ICC Cricket World cup 2019 Schedule, Results, Fixtures & Venues

Finally the most awaited CWC19 schedule (ICC Cricket World cup 2019 time table) has been announced officially and according to CWC 2019 schedule the event full of glamour is going to start on May 30, 2019, consisting of 1 month and 15 days of continuous clashes and the final of the event will be played at Lord’s, London on July 14, 2019. 

DateDayMatch TimeVenue
May 30
ThursdayMatch 1: England vs South Africa 10:30 local timeThe Oval, London
May 31
FridayMatch 2: West Indies vs Pakistan
10:30 local timeTrent Bridge, Nottingham
June 1
SaturdayMatch 3: New Zealand vs Sri Lanka
10:30 local timeCardiff Wales Stadium, Cardiff
June 1
SaturdayMatch 4: Afghanistan vs Australia
13:30 local timeBristol Country Ground, Bristol
June 2
SundayMatch 5: South Africa vs Bangladesh
10:30 local timeThe Oval, London
June 3
MondayMatch 6: England vs Pakistan
10:30 local timeTrent Bridge, Nottingham
June 4
TuesdayMatch 7: Afghanistan vs Sri Lanka
10:30 local timeCardiff Wales Stadium, Cardiff
June 5
WednesdayMatch 8: South Africa vs India
10:30 local timeHampshire Bowl, Southampton
June 5
WednesdayMatch 9: Bangladesh vs New Zealand
13:30 local timeThe Oval, London
June 6
ThursdayMatch 10: Australia vs West Indies
10:30 local timeTrent Bridge, Nottingham
June 7
FridayMatch 11: Pakistan vs Sri Lanka 10:30 local timeBristol Country Ground, Bristol
June 8
SaturdayMatch 12: England vs Bangladesh
10:30 local timeCardiff Wales Stadium, Cardiff
June 8
SaturdayMatch 13: Afghanistan vs New Zealand
13:30 local timeCountry Ground, Taunton
June 9
SundayMatch 14: India vs Australia
10:30 local timeThe Oval, London
June 10
MondayMatch 15: South Africa vs West Indies
10:30 local timeHampshire Bowl, Southampton
June 11
TuesdayMatch 16: Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka
10:30 local timeBristol Country Ground, Bristol
June 12
WednesdayMatch 17: Australia vs Pakistan
10:30 local timeCountry Ground, Taunton
June 13
ThursdayMatch 18: India vs New Zealand
10:30 local timeTrent Bridge, Nottingham
June 14
FridayMatch 19: England vs West Indies
10:30 local timeThe Oval, London
June 15
SaturdayMatch 20: South Africa vs Afghanistan
10:30 local timeCardiff Wales Stadium, Cardiff
June 15
SaturdayMatch 21: Sri Lanka vs Australia13:30 local timeThe Oval, London
June 16
SundayMatch 22: India vs Pakistan
10:30 local timeOld Trafford, Manchester
June 17
MondayMatch 23: West Indies vs Bangladesh
10:30 local timeCountry Ground, Taunton
June 18
TuesdayMatch 24: England vs Afghanistan
10:30 local timeOld Trafford, Manchester
June 19
WednesdayMatch 25: New Zealand vs South Africa
10:30 local timeEdgbaston, Birmingham
June 20
ThursdayMatch 26: Australia vs Bangladesh
10:30 local timeTrent Bridge, Nottingham
June 21
FridayMatch 27: England vs Sri Lanka 10:30 local timeHeadingley, Leeds
June 22
SaturdayMatch 28: India vs Afghanistan
10:30 local timeHampshire Bowl, Southampton
June 22
SaturdayMatch 29: West Indies vs New Zealand
13:30 local timeOld Trafford, Manchester
June 23
SundayMatch 30: Pakistan vs South Africa
10:30 local timeLord’s, London
June 24
MondayMatch 31: Bangladesh vs Afghanistan
10:30 local timeHampshire Bowl, Southampton
June 25
TuesdayMatch 32: England vs Australia10:30 local timeLord’s, London
June 26
WednesdayMatch 33: New Zealand vs Pakistan 10:30 local timeEdgbaston, Birmingham
June 27
ThursdayMatch 34: West Indies vs India 10:30 local timeOld Trafford, Manchester
June 28
FridayMatch 35: Sri Lanka vs South Africa 10:30 local timeThe Riverside, Durham
June 29
SaturdayMatch 36: Pakistan vs Afghanistan
10:30 local timeHeadingley, Leeds
June 29
SaturdayMatch 37: New Zealand vs Australia
13:30 local timeLord’s, London
June 30
SundayMatch 38: England vs India
10:30 local timeEdgbaston, Birmingham
July 1
MondayMatch 39: Sri Lanka vs West Indies 10:30 local timeThe Riverside, Durham
July 2
TuesdayMatch 40: Bangladesh vs India
10:30 local timeEdgbaston, Birmingham
July 3
WednesdayMatch 41: England vs New Zealand
10:30 local timeThe Riverside, Durham
July 4
ThursdayMatch 42: Afghanistan vs West Indies
10:30 local timeHeadingley, Leeds
July 5
FridayMatch 43: Pakistan vs Bangladesh
10:30 local timeLord’s, London
July 6
SaturdayMatch 44: Sri Lanka vs India
10:30 local timeHeadingley, Leeds
July 6
SaturdayMatch 45: Australia vs South Africa 13:30 local timeOld Trafford, Manchester
July 9TuesdayMatch 46: TBC vs TBC 1st Semi-Final (1 vs 4)
10:30 local timeOld Trafford, Manchester
July 10
WednesdayReserve Day
July 11
ThursdayMatch 47: TBC vs TBC 2nd Semi-Final (2 vs 3)
10:30 local timeEdgbaston, Birmingham
July 12
ThursdayReserve Day
July 14SundayMatch 48: Final
10:30 local timeLord’s, London
July 15MondayReserve Day

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *