Connect with us

2019 – 2023 Cricket World Cup League 2 – Standings

TeamsMatchesWonLostTiedNRPtsNRR
Oman 3621131144+0.039
Scotland281970240+0.530
United States3213162129-0.393
United Arab Emirates2612111227+0.051
Namibia221390026+0.528
Nepal208111017-0.047
Papu New Guinea24221105-0.881

Standings are updated with the completion of each game

2023 Cricket World Cup League 2 Schedule:

2023 Cricket World Cup League 2 Schedule
Picture Credit: International Cricket Council (ICC)

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

More in Cricket World Cup